Resume

Film

"Clyde Cooper"                    Julie           (Supporting)                Dir: Peter Daskaloff 

"Love & Dogs "                     Leah           (Lead)                       Dir: Ryan Whiting

"Eye for an Eye"                   Sasha          (Supporting)               Dir: Stephen Lambert

"Deadlock"                          Bower         (Lead)                             Dir: Vasilis Christofylakis 

"Amore Mio"                        Eva             (Lead)                            Dir: Christos Dimas

"The Island Of Secrets"         Alexandra     (Lead)                            Dir: Taavi Vartia

"Til Min Mor"                      Katerina       (Lead)                            Dir: Yannis Konstantinidis

"The Death I Dreamed Of"       Kika            (Supporting)                   Dir: Panagiotis Kravvas      

"Luminous"                               Lia              (Lead)                       Dir: Ewing Luo 

 
 
Television

"Swedish Dicks"                      Nichole    (Co -star)                    Pop TV

"Don't Start Grumbling"              Vaso        (Series Regular)              Alpha TV
"The Generation Of 592 Euros"   Katerina   (Series Regular)              Mega TV     

"Rip Up The Script"                     Various     (Series Regular)             Mega TV                        

"Litsa.com"                                   Marina   (Series Regular)               Ant1 TV

"Working Woman"                     Nana      (Reccuring Guest)            Ant1 TV   

"My Mother's Sin"                       Valeria.   ( Guest star)                     Ant1 TV     

"4"                                   Saleswoman (Co - star)                        Mega TV 

Theatre

"Fiddler on the Roof"                  Tzeitel                                    Dir: Rob Ruggiero – Badminton Theatre

"Blithe Spirit"                             Elvira Condomine                     Dir: Stamatis Fasoulis – Philotheaton Productions
"Facts and Miracles"                   Elpida                                    Dir: Thodoris Atheridis – ELTHEA Productions
"Dirty Rotten Scoundrels"           Christine Colgate                     Dir: Petros Philippidis / Giannis Mpezos – ELTHEA Productions
"One Man Two Governors"          Clarissa                                  Dir: Petros Philippidis – Paulakis Productions

"Lysistrata"                                 women chorus                         Dir: Giannis Kakleas - National Theatre of  Greece          

"Plaza Suite"                         Jane Marlow                           Dir: Alexandros Rigas - Marosoulis Productions

"Heroes  II"                                Rouzitsa Balitz                        Dir: Eleni Gasouka - ELTHEA Productions

"Heros I"                                    Bella                                      Dir: Eleni Gasouka - ELTHA Productions

Hosting: 

"Bake Off Greece"                          Host                                       Alpha TV

Skills

Athletic: Aerobics, Basketball, Cycling, Fencing, Hula Hoop, Kickboxing, Mountain Climbing, Running, Snorkeling, Snow Skiing, Swimming, Tennis, Volleyball, Yoga

Dance: Tango, Ballet, Ballroom, Belly, Flamenco, Jazz, Latin, Modern, Pole Dance

Music: Piano, Singer, Vocal Range: Mezzo Soprano

Other Skills: Improvisation, Licensed Driver (auto & manual), Painting, Drawing

 

                                                            Languages                                                             

English, French, Greek  

accents: Greek, Russian, Spanish, French

 

Training & Workshops

 

National Theatre of Northern Greece, BA in Acting

Michelle Danner Acting School with Michelle Danner

Lesly Kahn Studio with Lesly Kahn

'Auditioning for Film/TV' with Bob Krakower

NYFA, 'Acting for Film workshop'

Kafantari Dance School, Classical Ballet and Contemporary Dance

Suzuki Method workshop by Marcus Martinez

Botoh Theatre workshop by Gregor Weber

OTHER EDUCATION:

Aristotle University, BA in Clinical Psychology